Frankincense is obtained from a small, shrubby tree with white flowers called olibanum. The incisions in the bark produce a milky-white resin that hardens into orange-brown stones called tears. The Frankincense Premium Essential Oil comes from these tears delivering an incense-like aroma.
fresh, turpentine notes, woodsy, citrus, warm
third eye and crown
antibacterial, antidepressant, antimicrobial, antiseptic, calming, tonic
coughs, colds, bronchitis, skin infections, mental fatigue, nervousness, stress, tension, hydrates
|How to use||
aromatherapy, home cleaning, skincare
This product is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or replace the recommendations of a medical professional. Due to its high concentration, do not apply directly to the skin, dilute before using. For external consumption only.